Areas/Chapter Locations/Social Groups

Chapter presidents are grouped by geographic areas as shown below.

For a shortcut to the area you wish to see just click on it and you will be advanced to the corresponding section of the full list.

Canada | Gulf Coast | Intermountain | Midwest | North Atlantic Seaboard | Northern California/Hawaii | Northwest U.S./Alaska | South Texas | Southern California | The Plains | Global Affiliates

 


 

CANADA

AREA VICE PRESIDENT

Bob Bradbury

3535 Hastings St

Port Coquitlam  British Columbia

Canada  V3B 4N3

(604) 464-3391

rodb2@shaw.ca



CHEVRON CANADA CHAPTER

Terry Levis

7763 Garfield Dr

Delta  British Columbia 

Canada  V4C 4E6

(604)  590-3554

terrylevis@dccnet.com

Secretary - John Adams

# 402-1972 Bellevue

West Vancouver  British Columbia

Canada  V7V 1B5

(604) 926-6249

jadahome@telus.net

Vice President - Glenn Hughes

1672 Taylor St

Port Coquitlam  British Columbia

Canada  V3C 4K4

(604) 464-6550

glenn-hughes@shaw.ca

Treasurer - Gerry Houlden

# 6-15130 Prospect Ave

White Rock  British Columbia

Canada  V4B 2B9

(604) 541-78958

jmghoulden@telus.net

Meetings:  Last Tuesday of Jan, Mar, Apr, Aug, Sept, Oct.

Chevron Bldg 1500-1050 W Pender, Vancouver, BC

Apr and Oct luncheon and AGM, Dec and Feb.  Buffet

luncheon at River Rock



CANADIAN PRAIRIE CHAPTER

Harold Freund

232 Parkview Place SE

Calgary  Alberta

Canada  T2J 4W6

(403)  278-5138

h.freund@telus.net

Secretary - Valerie Abramchuk

131 Maunsell Close SE

Calgary  Alberta

Canada  T2E 7C1

(403)  276-6025

vabramchuk@shaw.ca

Treasurer - Bob Davidson

2339, 48 Inverness Gate SE

Calgary  Alberta

Canada  T2Z 4N1

(403)  720-2936

bobd2339@gmail.com

Vice President - Elva Criss

3020 Rundleside Dr  NE

Calgary  Alberta

Canada  T1Y 1G3

(403) 280-9910

e.criss@hotmail.ca

Meetings:  Luncheons, Mar 13, June 5, Sept 25 and Dec 4 and various outings such as theater, BBQ and bus trips: General  meeting mid-Nov.  Chevron retirees

 


 

GULF COAST

AREA VICE PRESIDENT

P D "Pat" Ketcham

53 Asphodel Dr

Marrero  LA 70072

(504)  340-8100

ketchpd@cox.net



ACADIANA CHAPTER

James L Mouille'

832 Texas Eastern Rd

Opelousas  LA 70570

(337)  942-7233

mouille6@aol.com

Secretary - Nelwyn M Musumeche

705 Colonial Dr

Lafayette  LA 70506

(337)  233-9158

nmusu@bellsouth.net



BIG SUN

Rudy E Treml

116 Callaway Ct

DeLand  FL  32724

386/ 738-3844

rudytreml@cfl.rr.com

Secretary - Vacant

First Vice President - Judy Treml

Same as above

auntjudyshouse@clf.rr.com

Meetings:  3 or mores times/year; Luncheons, Astor, FL; all retirees



BIRMINGHAM CHAPTER


Tom Boaz

75 Yellow Leaf Cir

Chelsea  AL 35043

(205)  678-6460

tomboaz@bellsouth.net

Secretary - Barbara Boaz

Same as above



CENTRAL MISSISSIPPI-MAGNOLIA CHAPTER

Co-Presidents:  Bill McMullin & Jim Terry

170 Woods Crossing Blvd

Madison  MS  39110

(601)  707-7686

wdmcmullin@comcast.net

Secretary - Mary Jenkins

501 Hampton St

Clinton  MS 39956

(601)  924-6264

jenkinsjamar@yahoo.com

Treasurer - Beth Perry

4 Fern Cove

Flowood  MS  39232

(601)  992-1108

perryb1108@comcast.net

Meetings:  2nd Friday of even months (Feb, April, June, Aug, Oct. and Dec) at 11am



GREATER NEW ORLEANS CHAPTER

Art Johnson

612 Petit Berdot Dr

Kenner  LA 70065

(504)  464-6208

artjohnson51@hotmail.com

Secretary - Lila Crotty

3957 Haddon St

Metarie  LA 70002

(504)  885-1616

liliuokalani_q@yahoo.com

1st Vice President - Marjorie Ferrer

2521 Margie St

Metairie  LA  70003

(504) 885-8202

marjoriepferrer@gmail.com

2nd Vice President-Arrangements - Allyson McHale

2401 Livingston St

Mandeville  LA  70448

(985) 626-5118

allymchale@msn.com

Treasurer - Houston Lemoine

1308 Neyrey Dr

Metairie  LA  70001

(504) 835-4355

h.lemoine@cox.net

Meetings: Every other month (Feb, Apr, June,ug, Oct, Dec).  Luncheons at various restaurants in greater New Orleans;

also BBQ, race track, museum, ball games, etc.; Chevron retirees



HICO-KNOWLES CHAPTER

Ila Hood

1373 Mitcham Orchard Rd

Ruston  LA 71270

(318)  251-2470

No email

Secretary/Treasurer - Same as above



HOUMA CHAPTER

Riley J Gros

3742 Southdown Mandalay Rd

Houma  LA 70360

(985)  876-7165

rileygros@bellsouth.net

Secretary - Patricia Chauvin

619 Holiday Dr

Houma  LA 70364

(985)  857-8604

No email



MISSISSIPPI PINE BELT CHAPTER

Marilyn Bourn

P O Box 1507

Purvis  MS 39475-1507

(601)  794-8253

No email

Secretary - Vacant

Treasurer - Helen Willoughby

27 Old Highway 13N

Columbia  MS  39429

No email

Meetings:  Quarter, first Tuesday at 11:00am - March, June, September and December



SINGING RIVER CHAPTER

Steve Smith

24203 Bilbo Rd

Vancleave  MS 39565

(228)  990-8886

sdsmith1979@gmail.com

Secretary - Anne Williams

14905 Bunker Hill Rd

Vancleave  MS  39565

(228)  826-3314

williamsamwts@bellsouth.net

Vice President - Gary Stevens

1800 Cardinal Dr

Gautier  MS 39553

(228)  497-6443

stevensgdbs@cableone.net

Meetings:  Jan 9, Mar 11, May, July, Sept, Nov/Dec TBA; Grand Magnolia; Pascagoula; Chevron retirees



SOUTHWEST MISSISSIPPI CHAPTER

Bob Donaldson

846 Belhave St

Jackson  MS  39202

(601) 353-1155

robert.donaldson71@gmail.com

Secretary - Carol Cothern

2568 Union Rd SE

Brookhaven  MS 39601

(601)  833-2163

No email

TEXACO RETIREES OF NEW ORLEANS CHAPTER

P D "Pat" Ketcham

53 Asphodel Dr

Marrero  LA 70072

(504)  340-8100;   (504) 296-3764 cell

ketchpd@cox.net

Secretary - Lynn Fleury

218 Orchard Rd

River Ridge  LA 70123

(504)  738-7337;  (504) 390-9293 cell

sanlyn28@aol.com



TREASURE COAST CHAPTER

Stan Williams

2725 Hwy A1A, # 303

Indialantic  FL 32903

(321)  779-1887

swilliams13@cfl.rr.com

Secretary - Betty Williams

Same as above

Vice President - Ed Connell

4931 SE Lost Lake Way

Hoe Sound  FL 33455

(772)  781-4756

edconnell@comcast.net



SOCIAL GROUPS

GOLD COAST


Leader - Sherrell D Lewis

12984 68th St N

West Palm Beach  FL 33412

(561)  790-4537

siwels2@gmail.com



JACKSONVILLE CHEVRON RETIREES

Leader - Louis Weisenburgh

10754 Scott Mill Rd, Residence 4

Jacksonville  FL 32223

(904)  880-1936

LBW3000@aol.com

 


 

INTERMOUNTAIN

AREA VICE PRESIDENT

Carl Pataky

1525 Via Appia St

El Paso  TX  79912

(915)  584-9306

cpataky@flash.net



EASTERN UTAH CHAPTER

Doris C Beaman

970 N 3315 W

Vernal  UT 84078

(435)  789-3032

glendor@stratanet.com

Secretary - Patti Cox

150 E 750 N,  # 92

Vernal  UT  84078

(435)   823-2717

No email



EL PASO CHAPTER

Carl Pataky

1525 Via Appia St

El Paso  TX 79912

(915)  584-9306

cpataky@flash.net

Secretary - Francis Chesak

10100 Monaco

El Paso  TX 79925

(915)  598-4577

memaw27@sbcglobal.net

Meetings:  Weekly coffee and Dec brunch at Ft Bliss Centennial Club, El Paso, Chevron retirees



MILE HI CHEVRON TEXACO CHAPTER

Roy Koerner

213 Equinox Dr

Castle Rock  CO 80104

(303)  814-0142

RoyKoerner@msn.com

Secretary - Kay L Lee

P O Box 675

Golden  CO 80402

(303)  529-0218

kay.l.d.lee@gmail.com

Treasurer - Hugh and Georgia Dickey

246 Wild Ridge Trl

Evergreen  CO 80439

(303)  679-4436

boatsalot@aol.com

First Vice President - Chuck Isaacs

1602 S Elbert Ct

Superior  CO 80027

(303)  494-5974

cmisaacs1@juno.com

Vice President-Activities - Beth Isaacs

1602 S Elbert Ct

Superior  CO 80027

(303)  494-5974

beth.w.isaacs@gmail.com

Meetings: Mar, June, Sept and Dec; Luncheons at Pinehurst CC (Denver) and picnic in Golden; other activities; Chevron and Texaco retirees



NEW MEXICO ROAD RUNNERS CHAPTER

Richard Lueders

6625 Louella Anne Dr NE

Albuquerque  NM 87109

(505)  298-6187

rglueders@hotmail.com

Secretary - Eldon Dickson

8219 Tierra Linda Pl NE

Albuquerque  NM 87122

(505)  821-5581;  (505) 238-5830 (cell)

erlandman@gmail.com

Vice President - Thomas G Mann

235 Bazan Loop

Corrales  NM  87048

(505) 508-0254

tjmann@aol.com

Meetings:  Quarterly luncheons on the 3rd Thurs of Jan, April, July and Oct; Albuquerque; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco and Unocal retirees



PHOENIX CHAPTER

John Ranslem

11313 E Mesquite Dr

Scottsdale  AZ 85262

(480)  595-5832

jranslem@cox.net

Secretary - vacant

Vice President - Programs

Bob Wajda

14000 N 94th St., # 3159

(480) 767-1742

bobwajda@yahoo.com

Treasurer - John Flores

6944 E Sugarloaf Cir

Mesa  AZ  85207

(480) 325-5432

jefsden1@aol.com

Meetings: Luncheons in Mar, July, Oct and Dec, baseball, museums in greater Phoenix area; summer meeting in Prescott; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal and Caltex retirees.



SALT LAKE CITY CHAPTER

Milton Gehrke

711 East 7th Ave

Salt Lake City  UT 84103

(801)  363-9075;  No Email

Send all chapter communications to Vice President

Secretary - Vacant

Vice President - Wayne Murakami

1350 W Sunset Dr

Salt Lake City  UT  84116

(801 328-4416;  (c) (801) 856-9660

wmeh@chevron.com



SOUTHERN ARIZONA CHAPTER

Robert Dahlsgaard

7201 Camino Vecino

Tucson AZ  85715

(520)  247-6654

dahlsra@hotmail.com

Secretary - Bette C Owen

489 W Wedge Way

Green Valley  AZ 85614

(520)  393-1700

bette@something2wineabout.com

Vice President - Jim T Potts

14710 N Windshade Dr

Oro Valley  AZ 85755

(520)  825-3469

jt7004@comcast.net



SOUTHERN NEVADA CHAPTER

Spencer Cromwell

945 Tafalla Ct

Las Vegas  NV 89138

(503) 329-4737

K6VRS@hotmail.com

Secretary/Treasurer - vacant



WESTERN SLOPE CHAPTER

Dusty Holman

617 Sobre El Rio Dr

Palisade  CO 81526

(970)  464-6407

dustyeholman@gmail.com

Secretary - Margie Holman

Same as above

margieholman1@bresnan.net

 


 

MIDWEST

AREA VICE PRESIDENT

John Bulla

P O BOX 3523

Brentwood TN  37024

(615) 832-1046

jo2nlin3a@earthlink.net



ATLANTA CHAPTER

Debbie Leverette

4015 Leicester Dr

Kennesaw  GA  30144-2272

(770)  928-8568

jafo1@bellsouth.net

Secretary - Edna B Sandberg

2051 Meadowbrook Ln

Marietta  GA 30067

(770)  977-8028

ebuggsy@aol.com

Vice President - Melco Langford

2367 Burch Circle NE

Atlanta  GA 30319-3903

(404) 321-4809

melco@lang4ds.com

Meetings:  Luncheons on the second Friday of Feb, April, June, Aug, Oct and December; Piccadilly Cafeteria, Marietta; picnic in October; Chevron retirees



BLUE RIDGE MOUNTAINS CHAPTER

Betty Runion

73 S Country Club Rd

Brevard  NC 28712

(828)  883-4611

hobe_runion@comporium.com

Treasurer - Dick Adams

16 Steeplechase Ct

Hendersonville  NC 28791

(828)  891-4466

rsajr1@bellsouth.net

Meetings:  2nd Tues in Mar & Sept; 1st Tues in June & Dec. Speakers at the Mar & June meetings; Picnic in Sept, Cookie Exchange in Dec.  Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal and Caltex retirees.



CHEVRON TEXACO/GULF RETIREES CLUB OF ATLANTA

James L "Jim" Holcomb

1073 Mason Lee Ave SE

Loganville  GA 30052

(770)  605-3981

wattsbar@comcast.net

Secretary/Treasurer - Carolyn Y Holcomb

Same as above

(770)  597-0326

wcpmmp@comcast.net

Vice President - Craig Stichenoth

659 Hemlock Trl

Canton  GA 30114

cstichee@bellsouth.net

Meetings:  1st Thursday of each month; Luncheon at Piccadilly Cafeteria, Atlanta, GA; special event in December; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal and Caltex retirees



LOUISVILLE CHAPTER

Don Reiss

13901 Rolling Springs Pl

Louisville  KY 40245

(502)  243-1587

sdreiss1@att.net

Secretary - Greg Rainbolt

5415 Dahl Rd

Louisville  KY 40213

(502)  968-7170

oclsrainboltgreg@bellsouth.net

Treasurer - Joni Russell

431 Whiteheath Ln

Louisville  KY  40243

(502) 254-3537

jonirussell@gmail.com

Vice President - Ed Bourne

2510 Hounz Ln

Louisville  KY  40223

(502) 426-5574

ebourne@bellsouth.net

Meetings:  2014: 2/3, 4/7, 6/2, 8/4, 10/6, 12/3 (Christmas luncheon); Ten Pin Lanes; Louisville; Chevron retirees.



MUSIC CITY CHAPTER

John Bulla

P O Box 3523

Brentwood  TN 37024

(615)  832-1046

jo2nlin3a@earthlink.net

Vice President & Secretary - Linda Bulla

Same as above



SKELLY-GETTY-TEXACO ELDORADO CHAPTER

Wilma Lill

330 W Central Ave, Apt 2-D

El Dorado  KS 67042

(316)  323-2086

No email

Treasurer - Jim Pennington

8470 NW 30th St

Towanda  KS 67144

(620)  752-3538

pennjd@gmail.com



TOLEDO SPINDLETOP CHAPTER

Gerald L Warren

30700 Drouillard Rd, Lot # 301

Walbridge  OH  43465

(567)  249-4349

jerrywarren80@gmail.com

Secretary - Horace "Skip" Dunderman

2903 Boxwood Rd

Toledo  OH 43613

(419)  475-7132

No email



UNOCAL/CHEVRON CHICAGO AREA RETIREES CLUB

Robert Schmoldt

1033 E Grissom Dr

Palatine  IL 60074

(847)  358-3654

schmoldt@comcast.net

Secretary - Ruth Schmoldt

Same as above

 


 

NORTH ATLANTIC SEABOARD

AREA VICE PRESIDENT

E Kevin Ryan

24 Flirtation Ave

Washington  CT  06777

(860)  619-0606

uncatena@comcast.net



CONNECTICUT CHAPTER

John Frangenes

32 Marsh Rd

Easton  CT 06612

(203)  372-8975

johnfrangenes@yahoo.com

Secretary/Treasurer - Michael Kearney

45 Riverside Dr

Ridgefield  CT 06877

(203)  438-6247

mkearney3863@yahoo.com



GULF RESEARCH CENTER ANNUITANTS ASSN CHAPTER

Ron Shirey

410 Edgewood Dr

Sarver  PA 16055

(724)  353-2521

ronshirey@gmail.com

Secretary - Martha Rugh

1023 Roup Ave

Brackenridge  PA 15014

(724)  230-0704

marti2@earthlink.net



KEYSTONE CHAPTER

Raymond Dively Jr

730 Gingrich Ln

Dauphin  PA 17018

(717)  921-8069

retiredmrd@comcast.net

Secretary - Same as above



NEW ENGLAND CHAPTER

Rodger A Salman

27 Drazen Dr

North Haven  CT 06473

(203)  239-5788

renemary12@aol.com

Secretary - Patricia Roppe

36 Bracket Ave

Tiverton  RI 02878

(401)  624-4973

patroppe@mailbug.com



OLD DOMINION CHAPTER

Charlie Lupsha

3004 Tanglewood Cove

Williamsburg  VA  23185

(757) 258-5656

lupchajo@cox.net

Secretary -JoAnn Greene

2421 Old Tavern Rd

Powhatan  VA  23139

Joann_Greene@verizon.net

Meetings:  Four times a year.



PHILADELPHIA CHAPTER

Charles Gipe

523 Dawson Tract Rd

Hockessin  DE 19707

(302)  239-0158

jochu1@verizon.net

Secretary - Nancy Tartala

209 Watson Rd

Sharon Hill  PA 19079

(610)  583-3948

tartala@yahoo.com



TEXACO RETIREES CLUB OF CONNECTICUT

Louis M "Skip" Weverbergh

13 Clover Ln

Westport  CT 06880

(203)  226-1687

cloverlmw@aol.com

Secretary - Bridget Moore

900 Palmer Rd, Apt 5 B

Bronxville  NY 10708

(914)  337-0949

BredaMoore@aol.com



TEXACO RETIREES OF DELAWARE VALLEY CHAPTER

Joseph Graham

314 Moonseed Pl

Mt  Laurel   NJ  08054

(856)  778-0043

jmgraham314@msn.com

Treasurer - Karl Kugler

143 Thompson Ave

Gibbstown  NJ 08027

(856)  423-1214

kugie10@msn.com



THE FIRST STATE CHAPTER

Louis N Pederson

101 E Hoffecker St

Middletown  DE 19709

(302)  378-8324

Lncsp31@aol.com

Secretary - Vacant

Treasurer - Raymond F Bowers JR

19 Thorn Hollow Rd

Newark  DE  19711

(302) 562-1706 (c)

bohemianbiker@comcast.net



UPSTATE NEW YORK CHAPTER

Ralph Porter

(June to Dec)

9410 Greiner Rd

Clarence  NY 14031

(716)  741-4522

RNNPORT@aol.com

Secretary - Nancy Porter

Same as above



(Jan to May)

2783 S Camino Selva

Desert Hill II

Green Valley  AZ 85622

(520)  625-9451

RNNPORT@aol.com



SOCIAL GROUPS

BALTIMORE


Leader - George Syms

629 Kensington Ave

Severna Park  MD 21146

(410)  647-2764

gandchar@verizon.net



NORTHEAST

Leader - Edward Orlando

932 Beverly Dr

Westfield  NJ  07090

(908) 233-2930

MaryAO@verizon.net


 

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA / HAWAII

AREA VICE PRESIDENT

Mike Elgie

85 Mt Muir Ct

San Rafael  CA  94903

(415) 472-5947

melgie46@gmail.com



CONTRA COSTA CHAPTER

Chuck Scanlan

2320 Quiet Place Dr

Walnut Creek  CA 94598

(925)  938-3841

ckscanlan@aol.com

Secretary - Joanne Clum

1211 Alderman Ln

Brentwood  CA 94513

(925)  634-0049

jtclum@comcast.net

Treasurer - Cathy Kerns

169 Ardith Dr

Orinda  CA  94563

(925) 376-8840

cathykerns@aol.com

Meetings:  Luncheons: 2/24, 6/23 and 9/22 and holiday; Contra Costa GC, Pleasant Hill; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal retirees



Contra Costa Chapter Website:

http://www.chevronretireescontracosta.org



EAST BAY CHAPTER

Robert Soldano

1233 Temple Dr

Martinez  CA 94553

(925)  825-4631

rfsducks@sbcglobal.net

Secretary - Kristine Lazaro

506 KayAnn Ct

El Sobrante  CA 94803

(510)  222-5352

krisclazaro@yahoo.com



FRESNO CHAPTER

Wayne Goss

916 E Foxhill Dr

Fresno  CA 93720

(559)  434-1379

fresnochapter@gmail.com

Secretary - Richard Hanson

4278 W Cardiff Ave

Fresno  CA 93722

(559)  276-8474

Fresnochapter@comcast.net

Meetings:  Luncheon meetings 1st Tuesday in even months-Feb 4, April 1, June 3, Aug 5, Oct 7, Dec 2; Ramada-University; Fresno; Chevron and Texaco retirees.



GOLD COUNTRY CHAPTER

Ray Shepherd

19392 Chaparral Cir

Penn Valley  CA 95946

(530)  432-0755

rays427@gmail.com

Secretary - Same as above

Treasurer - John Coltart

P O Box 1030

Cedar Ridge  CA  95924

Vice President - Tim Taigen

11594 Redwing Ct

Penn Valley  CA  95946

Meetings:  Quarterly luncheons in Mar, June, Sept and Dec and a picnic; Grasss Valley; Chevron and Unocal retirees



HONOLULU CHAPTER

Darlene Smeigh

92-784 Wainohia St

Makakilo  HI 96707

(808)  636-8596

alohadds@aol.com

Secretary - Sue Maruyama

734 Kapala St

Honolulu HI  96825

(808)  395-2090

davidsuemaru@earthlink.net



MARIN CHAPTER

William Schultz

224 Montura Way

Novato  CA  94949

(415) 883-5488

weschultz@pacbell.net

Secretary - Open

Treasurer - Paul Premo

310 Hazel Ave

Mill Valley  CA 94941

(415)  483-6380

paulpremo@msn.com

Meetings:  Luncheons; 2nd Wed of Feb, May, Aug and Nov; various locations in Marin County, Chevron retirees



Marin Chapter Website:

http://www.marincra.com



SACRAMENTO CHAPTER

Jim Bateman

421 Lanford Ct

El Dorado Hills  CA 95762

(916)  467-7520

JandSBateman@comcast.net

Secretary - Linda Patrick

367 Summerfield Dr

Vacaville  CA 95687

(707)  446-8993

grmpatom@earthlink.net

Treasurer - Robert:Ustick

3623 Crystal Tree Ct

Stockton  CA 95219

(209)  952-1147

ustickmon@comcast.net

Vice President - Tom Patrick

367 Summerfield Dr

Vacaville  CA  95687

(707) 446-8993

grmpatom@earthlink.net

Meetings:  Bi-monthly meetings on the 3rd Monday; in 2013, meetings in Feb and Sept will be on 4th Monday.

SAN FRANCISCO CHAPTER

Kathleen Henschel

108 Poppy Ct

Walnut Creek, CA  94596

(415)  713-9979  (c)

kghenschel@gmail.com

Secretary - Marina O'Shea

732 Stonegate Dr

South San Francisco  CA 94080

(650)  873-7420

marina_oshea@comcast.net

Treasurer - Andy Hom

125 Aloha Ave

San Francisco  CA 94122

(415)  566-8322

Andy63hom@gmail.com

Vice President - Paul Huey

81 Turquoise Way

San Francisco CA  94131

(415) 713-0509 (c)

dueyluey@comcast.net

Vice President - Stephen Quan

41 Balceta Ave

San Francisco  CA  94127

(415) 665-5294

stephen.quan@sbcglobal.net

Meetings:  Luncheons Mar 20, July 17, Oct 16; "Grads" Dec 5; chapter luncheons in San Francisco and Millbrae, "Grads" in Concord



SANTA CLARA VALLEY CHAPTER

Bob Lindblom

20 Stowe Ln

Menlo Park  CA 94025

(650)  854-6954

rglgeo@aol.com

Secretary/Treasurer - Carl Ward

1355 Nisich Dr

San Jose  CA 95122

(408)  292-5297

caew@yahoo.com

Vice President - Richard Zeches

1553 Finch Way

Sunnyvale  CA  94087

(408) 735-8161

rzeches@sbcglobal.net

Board Member - Shannon Cook

532 Oak Park Way

Emerald Hills  CA  94062

(650) 364-4477

retd4ever@aol.com

Meetings:  Luncheons, April 1, Sept 9, Dec 3; Michael's at Shoreline, Mt. View; Chevron, Texaco, Unocal retirees



WESTSIDE CHAPTER

John Ince

782 Kevin Ct

Lemoore  CA 93245

(559)  924-9260

2000unit@att.net

Secretary - Bill L Bippert

2500 Mayfair Ct

Hanford  CA 93230

(559)  246-2439

bipert@att.net



WINE COUNTRY CHAPTER

Rich Irwin

6574 Stonecroft Terr

Santa Rosa  CA 95409

(707)  536-8694

richirwin@att.net

Secretary - Penny MacKenzie

9221 Oak Trail Cir

Santa Rosa  CA  95409

(707)  539-1749

mack895@sonic.net

Treasurer - Marilyn Redden

P O Box 1693

Sonoma  CA 95476

(707)  996-6226

minniglen@sbcglobal.net

 


 

NORTHWEST US / ALASKA

AREA VICE PRESIDENT

Ray Airone

4450 175th Pl  SE

Bellevue  WA  98006

(425)  643-4876

rmairone@gmail.com



CENTRAL ALASKA CHAPTER

Daryl Brennick (Acting)

1164 E Front S

Lynden  WA 98264

(360)  961-5656

ddbrennick@comcast.net



MID-COLUMBIA CHAPTER

Frank T Ferreira

(April-October)

3916 W Hood Ave

Kennewick  WA 99336

(509)  735-1324

ftfferre@gmail.com

Secretary - Eleanor Ferreira

Same as above

Meetings:  Luncheon meetings 1st Monday of Feb, April, June & Nov at Old Country Buffet, Kennewick; picnic in Sept at Lawrence Scott Park; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal and Caltex retirees



(November-March)

3601 S 4th Ave, Sp # C-11

Yuma  AZ 85365

(509)   735-1324

ftfferre@gmail.com



NORTH PUGET SOUND RETIREES CHAPTER

Charles Rice

(June-November)

4214 Tyler Way

Anacortes  WA 98221

(360)  293-8924

rycepaddy@frontier.com

Secretary - Same

Meetings:  Potluck in Aug and dinner in Dec in Anacortes; Gulf, Texaco and Unocal retirees.



(December-May)

14321 Reissen Ln

Houston  TX  77069

(281)  444-3856

rycepaddy@frontier.com



PORTLAND CHAPTER

Martha "Marty" Moyer

16638 NW Graf St

Portland  OR  97229-7953

(503)  629-9064

moyermartha@gmail.com

Secretary - Laura Stockwell

3104 NE 35th Ave

Portland  OR  97212

(503) 335-8349

laura@inmarsales.com 

Vice President - Sharon Downey

2757 SW Moss St

Portland  OR 97219

(503)  244-1471

sadowney@q.com

Meetings:  Luncheon and or outing 1st Friday of Mar, June and Dec, 2nd Friday of Sept; Colwood Golf Course, Portland; Chevron, Texaco and Unocal retirees



CHEVRONTEXACO RETIREES PUGET SOUND CHAPTER

Al Chiamulera

8219 191st Ave E

Bonney Lake  WA 98391

(253)  862-0116;  (253) 219-0319 (cell)

chiamad@comcast.net

Secretary - Keith Kringlen

4068 173rd Pl SE

Bellevue  WA 98008

(425)  643-1299

keithkring@aol.com

Treasurer - Curt Behnke

4529 110th Ave NE

Bellevue  WA 98033

(425)  889-8430;  (206) 940-3304 (cell)

cjbehnke@comcast.net

Meetings:  Luncheons; 2nd Thursday of April, June and Oct at Denny's in Bothell, WA; golf and picnic in Aug in Snohomish; Dec luncheon at Ivar's Salmon House, Seattle; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal, and Caltex retirees



SOUTHERN OREGON CHAPTER

Donald Young

1507 Hollyhock Dr.,  Apt B

Medford  OR  97504-7228

(541) 292-7343

donyoung@791@gmail.com


 

SOUTH TEXAS

AREA VICE PRESIDENT

George Treibel

4430 Morris Dr

Pearland  TX  77586

(281)  485-3538

gmtr@att.net



CHEVRON/GULF RETIREES CHAPTER

Jim Thomas

513 Donna Ct

Port Neches  TX 77651

(409)  722-6321

jthoma1105@aol.com

Secretary - Jackie Lee

2901 Helena Ave, # 403

Nederland  TX 77627

(409)  727-6017

No email



HILL COUNTRY CHAPTER

Chapter Email:  hccretirees@gmail.com

Paul T Skakun

3009 Pescadero Cove

Austin  TX  78746

(512) 327-4397;  (512) 799-4397 (cell)

pts1942@gmail.com

Secretary - Rick Hoenerhoff

120 Tellus

Lakeway  TX 78734

(512)  680-0120

rhoenerhoff@academicplanet.com

Treasurer - James Tait

630 Blanco River Ranch Blvd

San Marcos  TX  78666

(512) 392-7871

jwtait@gmail.com

Director at Large and Webmaster - Dave Schaefer

100 Senisa Ct

Buchanan Dam  TX  78609

(512) 793-6421

davscha@wildblue.net

Past President - Bob Bowie

1324 Kings Point Dr

Canyon Lake  TX 78133

(830) 935-3373

krbotx@gvtc.com

Meetings: Quarterly luncheon meetings and museum visits; various locations in Austin, New Braunfels, Kerrville, Marble Falls; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal and Caltex retirees.



Hill Country Chapter Website:

http://www.chevronhccretirees.org



HOUSTON AREA MARKETING CHAPTER

Don R Cook

5323 Beaver Lodge Dr

Kingwood  TX 77345

(832)  683-3894

drc47@yahoo.com

Secretary - J Ray Scott

11022 River View Dr

Huston  TX 77042

(713)  781-3763

j-ray@juno.com



METROPOLITAN HOUSTON CHAPTER

Bill Dodge

29033 Sky Forest

Magnolia  TX  77355

(832) 934-0680

wndodge@sbcglobal.net

Secretary -Dorothy Greenwood

18202 Widcome

Houston TX  77084

(281)856-0586

dot-greenwood@att.net

Vice President - Dr Donald Edmonston

10225 Valley Forge Ln

Brenham  TX  77833

(979)277-9998

gaildontex@att.net

Meetings:  Luncheons 1st Tuesday of Mar, June and Dec; 2nd Tues of Sept; H.E.S.S. Cluib, Houston; Chevron and Gulf retirees

Metropolitan Houston Chapter Website:

http://cra-metrohouston.org



ORANGE RETIREE CHAPTER

Glenn L Dutton

2223 N 33rd St

Orange  TX 77630

(409)  883-2680

g.dutton1@aim.com

Secretary - Ruby Guillot

4332 N Glencrest St

Orange  TX 77632

(409)  886-2082

No email

Treasurer - Gail Batchelor

2000 W Burton Ave

Orange  TX  77630

(409) 883-4657;   (409) 670-8877 (c)

egailmail@aol.com

Meetings: "Dutch treat" luncheon meetings Jan 14, Apr 14, July 8, and Oct 13 at Roberts Restaurant, Orange; Chevron, Gulf Texaco and Unocal retirees



TEXACO RETIREES CLUB OF HOUSTON CHAPTER

Michael Ryan

1703 Vermont

Houston  TX  77006

(713)  520-0599

mryan@moneysmart.com

Secretary - Fred Levert

4506 Meadow Green Dr

Sugar Land  TX 77479

(281)  265-3071

flevert@windstream.net

Treasurer - Dennis Huddleston

6811 Cherry Hills Rd

Houston  TX  77069

(281)  587-1669

dchuddle@juno.com

Vice President - Paul Maxian

7514 Brinkworth Ln

Houston  TX  77070

(281)  469-7226

pmaxian@comcast.net

Meetings:   Quarterly luncheons on the 2nd Monday of Mar, June, Sept and Dec. at the H.E.S.S. Club,

Houston; Texaco retirees



UNOCAL GULF COAST ALUMNI CLUB

Steve Ohnimus

6343 Bain Dr

Missouri City  TX 77459

(281)  743-9918

daisyo@sbcglobal.net

Secretary - Gary Najdowski

2142 Hill Canyon Ct

Sugar Land  TX 77479

(281)  796-4105 (c)

najdo@sbcglobal.net



Unocal Gulf Coast Alumni Club Website:

http://www.unocalgcaclub.com

 


 

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA

AREA VICE PRESIDENT

Herb Farrington

13936 Grambling Cir

Westminister CA  92683

(714)  904-5825

herbf76@msn.com



Southern California Area Website:

http://www.socalretirees.org



76 RESEARCH ALUMNI GROUP


Dr William Mallett

1273 Genoa Pl

Placentia  CA 92870

(714)  993-2102

76sDrBill@roadrunner.com

Meetings:  Luncheons 1st Tuesday of Feb, May, Aug and Nov.



CHANNEL ISLANDS CHAPTER

Rod Baehr

1500 Richmond Rd, # 28

Santa Paula  CA 93060

(805)  890-8272

rodbaehr@aol.com

Secretary - Walter Beil

11206 Carlos St

Ventura  CA 93004

(805)  647-5058

wwbeil@aol.com

Meetings: Quarterly luncheons at Carrows, Ventura; BBQ at Santa Paula Airport in Sept.



SAN DIEGO CHAPTER

Bob Adamson

13785 Rosecroft Way

San Diego  CA  92130

(858) 864-2028

bobadamson69@yahoo.com

Secretary - Ursula McNicol

12865 Camino De La Breccia

San Diego  CA 92128

(858)  451-0301

captmac@scglobal.net

Treasurer - Bob Kaye

1820 S Pacific St

Oceanside  CA  92054

Meetings:  Luncheons Apr, June, Aug, Oct and Dec; Bernardo Heights CC, Rancho Bernardo; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal retirees



San Diego Chapter Website:

http://www.cra-sandiego.com



SAN FERNANDO VALLEY CHAPTER

Richard C Heiser

10028 Oso Ave

Chatsworth  CA 91311

(818)  772-0240

rcheiser@att.net

Secretary - Vacant

Meetings:  2nd Wednesday of Mar, June, Sept and Dec

SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY CHAPTER

Gwen A Scott

10801 Four Bears Dr

Bakersfield  CA  93312

(661) 589-6543

53gwen@att.net

Secretary - Carol E Boyes

2217 Pageant St

Bakersfield  CA  93306

(661) 366-2208

scboyes@earthlink.net

Treasurer - Frank Lortscher

12151 Cattle King Dr

Bakersfield  CA  93306

(661) 871-1427

blackgoldfrank@earthlink.net

Database Coordinator - Karen Polyniak

P O Box 9334

Bakersfield  CA  93389

(661) 397-8300

jm1polyn@earthlink.net

Meetings:  Luncheons every other month on the 3rd Friday; Hodel's Country Dining; also picnic(s); Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal, Monterey Resources retirees



Satellite - San Luis Obispo Club

Betty Bean, Coastal Liaison

2100 Scott Pl

Bakersfield  CA 93306

(661) 871-0916

babean@bak.rr.com



SOUTH BAY - LA HABRA CRA CHAPTER


Randy Albers

4840 W 122 St

Hawthorne  CA 90250

(310)  675-4418

randyalbers@gmail.com

Secretary - Bruce Peterson

327 E Pine Ave

El Segundo  CA 90245

(310)  322-2890

maddpete@aol.com

Vice President - Martin Saldivar

6065 Gloucester St

East Los Angeles  CA 90022

(323)  724-6749

martinandgloria@sbcglobal.net

Meetings: Quarterly luncheons Jan 16, Apr 17, July 17, Nov 16 at El Segundo Refinery, Chevron retirees



Satellite - La Habra Club

Mike Osborne, Meeting Leader

1775 Island Dr

Fullerton  CA  92833

(714)  381-1370

mike.osborne@att.net



UNION OIL ALUMNI CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA

Robert E Wright

640 12th St

Manhattan Beach  CA 90266

(310)  546-2248;   (310) 738-7658 (c)

rob@rewright.com

Secretary- Margaret C Cornalino

602 N Archwood Ave

Brea  CA 92921

(562)  690-2735

mcornalino@roadrunner.com

Treasurer - James W Abbott

8530 San Adriano Way

Buena Park  CA 90620

(714)  828-8425

abbott-j@sbcglobal.net

Meetings:  3rd Wednesday each month except July and Aug; 2nd Wednesday in Dec; at Stevens Steak House, City of Commerce

 


 

THE PLAINS

AREA VICE PRESIDENT

W. A. Baker

7077 Deacon Dr

Frisco  TX  75034

(432) 889-2068

wabaker806@gmail.com



EAST TEXAS CHAPTER

Ronnie Lancaster

P O Box 36

Van  TX 75790

(903)  963-3082

r61lancaster@gmail.com

Secretary - Margie Anderson

820 S Main St

Winnsboro  TX 75494

(903)  342-6187

barnmarg@suddenlink.net



NORTH CENTRAL TEXAS CHAPTER

Gary D Branson

109 Creekview Ln

Crandall TX 75114

(972) 427-8669

gbpb@wi-five.net

Secretary - Patricia Branson

Same as above



OKLAHOMA CITY CHAPTER

Bill Merkel

3101 E 32nd St

Edmond  OK 73013

(405)  340-1444

wmerkel@cox.net

Secretary - Vacant



PALO DURO CHAPTER

E W "Buster" Carlile

3700 Teckla Blvd

Amarillo  TX 79109

(806)  352-3061

busterc@suddenlink.net

Secretary - Same as above



TEXOMA CHAPTER

Grady Jones

210 Woodland Dr

Krugerville  TX 76277

(940) 489-5123;  (432) 528-7234 (cell)

grjo37@aol.com

Secretary - Billy Graham

2013 Ashland Dr

Gainesville  TX 76240

(940)  665-8655

No email



TULSA CHAPTER

Jim Millhorn

6804 E 26th Ct

Tulsa  OK 74129

(918)  836-3170

No email

Secretary - Jamaine Lasiter

10731 Masters Cir

Jenks  OK 74037

(918)  298-1818

cdlas@yahoo.com

Vice President - vacant

Treasurer - Ray Wilburn

7532 E 54th St

Tulsa  OK  74145

(918) 628-0208

wilburn@att.net

Communications Officer - Cecile Osmond

4401 W Iola St

Broken Arrow  OK  74012

(918) 872-1063

cecileosmond@cox.net



TULSA SKELLY-GETTY-TEXACO CHAPTER

Lee W Johnson

19502 S Sheridan

Bixby  OK 74008

(918)  366-8330; (c) (198) 549-8518

lwjohnson_711@msn.com

Secretary - Virginia V White

7447 S Yale Ave, # 227

Tulsa  OK 74136

(918)  496-3148

vwhiteok@peoplepc.com

Vice President - Howard Seigfreid

9036 E 68th St

Tulsa  OK  74133

(918) 252-1406

hseigfreid@cox.net



WEST TEX/NM CHAPTER

Kaye B Horchler

2509 Metz Pl

Midland  TX 79705

(432)  682-6637

kayehorchler@sbcglobal.net

Secretary/Treasurer - Bobby Lanier

4004 Gleneagles Ct

Midland  TX  79707

(432) 699-4408;  (432) 770-1591 (c)

chevronretirees@gmail.com

2nd Vice President - Sherry Wright

1807 Ward St

Midland  TX  79705

(432) 570-0999

right@grandecom.net

 


 

GLOBAL AFFILIATES

AREA VICE PRESIDENT

Maree "MJ" Stone

P O BOX 26406

Scottsdale  AZ  85255-0123

(480)  595-2872

CRAVP4U@cox.net



Global Affiliates Website:

http://www.craglobalaff.org

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CRA Roster (PDF)

This roster reflects changes as of September 30, 2014.  South Florida Chapter Closed.

Please note change in Chevron HR Service Center address and website information.