Area and Chapter officers are grouped by geographic areas as shown below.  If you are interested in becoming a member, please contact the relevant chapter president.

For a shortcut to the area you wish to see just click on it and you will be advanced to the corresponding section of the full list.

Canada | Gulf Coast | Intermountain | Midwest | North Atlantic Seaboard | Northern California | Northwest U.S./Alaska/Hawaii | South Texas | Southern California | The Plains | Global Affiliates

 


 

CANADIAN
AREA VICE PRESIDENT
Steve Hutchison
204 Oakland Pl SW
Calgary  Alberta
Canada T2V 4G4
(403) 238-3538
hutchiss@telusplanet.net

CHEVRON CANADA CHAPTER
President - Glenn Hughes
1671 Taylor St
Port Coquitlam  British Columbia
Canada  V3C 4K4
(604) 464-6550
glennbevhughes@gmail.com
Secretary - John Adams
# 402-1972 Bellevue
West Vancouver  British Columbia
Canada  V7V 1B5
(604) 926-6249
jadahome@telus.net
Treasurer - Chris Hilsden
2107 Dunbar St
Vancouver  British Columbia
Canada  V6R 3M7
(604) 879-9114
Meetings:  Last Tues of Jan, Mar, Apr, Aug, Sept, Oct; Vancouver, BC; Feb, Apr, Sept, Oct luncheon and AGM Dec; Sept-Golf; Chevron Retirees

CANADIAN PRAIRIE CHAPTER
President - Steve Hutchison
204 Oakland Pl SW
Calgary  Alberta
Canada T2V 4G4
(403) 238-2532
hutchiss@telusplanet.com
Secretary - Valerie Abramchuk
131 Maunsell Close NE
Calgary  Alberta
Canada  T2E 7C1
(403) 276-6025
vabramchuk@shaw.ca
Treasurer - Bob Davidson
2339-48 Inverness Gate SE
Calgary  Alberta
Canada  T2Z 4N1
(403) 720-2936
Past President - John Abramchuk
131 Maunsell Close NE
Calgary  Alberta
Canada  T2E 7C1
Luncheons - March, June, September. AGM November.  Greater Forest Lawn Seniors Centre.  Outings -  BBQ, Stage West & Golf Tournament;  Chevron and Unocal retirees

 


 

GULF COAST
AREA VICE PRESIDENT
Ted Henken
4221 Lewis Loop Rd S
Theodore  AL  36582
(251) 937-1916; (225) 206-4768 (c)
tfhenken@gmail.com

BIG SUN CHAPTER
President - Rudy E Treml
116 Callaway Ct
DeLand  FL  32724
(386) 738-3844
ruditee88@cfl.rr.com
Secretary - Open
First Vice President - Judy Treml
Same as above
auntjudyshouse@clf.rr.com
Luncheons:  Apr, Aug, Nov; various locations in central FL; all retirees welcome

BIRMINGHAM CHAPTER
President - Willie Edmiston
1081 Southlake Cove
Birmingham  AL  35244
(205) 601-9845
Edmiston@bellsouth.net
Secretary - Barbara Boaz
75 Yellow Leaf Cir
Chelsea  AL 35043
(205) 678-6460
tomboaz@bellsouth.net

GREATER NEW ORLEANS CHAPTER
President - Gary Roebke
381 Pencarrow Cir
Madisonville  LA  70447
(504) 251-6547
roebke@bellsouth.net
Treasurer - Steve Barbier
2200 Taft Park
Metairie  LA  70001-1639
(504) 421-7125
stephenbarbier7@gmail.com
Vice President, Programs - Maureen Bodron
409 Newton St
Gretna  LA  70053
(504) 554-5262
mbodron@hotmail.com
Vice President-Arrangements - Jose Abadin
1505 Ocean Dr
Metarie  LA  70005
(337) 356-4347
josejrabadin@gmail.com
Membership Coordinator - Paul Galloway
3300 Clifford Dr
Metairie  LA  70002
(504) 421-2184
galloway@responder-tools.com
Newsletter Editor - Annette Beaugh
2725 Cedar Lawn
Marrero  LA  70072
(504) 340-1948
Board Members:  Peggy Campiere, Lila Crotty, Lynn Lewis, Lynn Fleury
Meetings: Luncheons Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Oct, Dec; at various locations on both the south shore and the north shore of Lake Pontchartrain; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco retirees

HOUMA CHAPTER
President - Riley J Gros
3742 Southdown Mandalay Rd
Houma  LA  70360
(985) 688-3366
riley.gros@yahoo.com
Secretary - Bonnie Gautreaux
10 Dallas Dr
Houma  LA  70363
gautreauxa@bellsouth.net

MISSISSIPPI PINE BELT CHAPTER
President - Marilyn Bourn
P O Box 1507
Purvis  MS  39475-1507
(601) 794-8253
mbourn306@gmail.com
Secretary -Open
Treasurer - Brandy Daigle
Meetings:  Quarterly luncheons - 1st Tuesday at 11:00am - Mar, June, Sept, December; Hattiesburg

SINGING RIVER CHAPTER
President - James Goodman
12201 Deer Cir
Moss Point  MS  39562
(228) 474-4431
goodmansrjames@yahoo.com
Vice President - Fred Presley
9701 Sandy Ln
Moss Point  MS  39562
(228) 323-3440
fdpresley@att.net
Communications Director - Shelia Green
3504 San Marcus St
Gautier  MS  39553
(228) 327-4844
sheliagreen451@gmail.com
Membership-Treasurer - Mary Presley
9701 Sandy Ln
Moss Point  MS  39562
(601) 606-1140
mary.peters235@icloud.com
SR Newsletter Editor - Dennis Dauphin
1614 Girvan Ct
Ocean Springs  MS  39564
(228) 219-1976
oceansprings1ms@gmail.com
SR Advisory Council - Trudi Dixon, Jerry Jackson, Kebo Lowery, Gary Stevens, Pat Presley, Anne Williams
Condolence Officers - Ivan Plant, Rabb Reeves, Carroll Stewart
Meetings:  July 26, Sept 20; Holiday Dinner (TBA); at the Grand Magnolia Ballroom, Pascagoula, MS

TEXACO RETIREES OF NEW ORLEANS CHAPTER
President - P D "Pat" Ketcham
53 Asphodel Dr
Marrero  LA 70072
(504) 340-8100;   (504) 296-3764 cell
ketchpd@cox.net
Secretary - Lynn Fleury
218 Orchard Rd
River Ridge  LA 70123
(504) 738-7337;  (504) 390-9293 cell
sanlyn28@aol.com

SOCIAL GROUP
JACKSONVILLE CHEVRON RETIREES
Leader - P D "Pat" Ketcham
53 Asphodel Dr
Marrero  LA 70072
(504) 340-8100;   (504) 296-3764 cell
ketchpd@cox.net

 


 

INTERMOUNTAIN
AREA VICE PRESIDENT
Carl Pataky
1525 Via Appia St
El Paso  TX  79912
(915) 584-9306 
 cpataky@flash.net

EL PASO CHAPTER
President - Carl Pataky
1525 Via Appia St
El Paso  TX  79912
(915) 584-9306
cpataky@flash.net
Secretary - Marilyn B. O'Keefe
2113 E Glenn Dr
El Paso  TX  79936-3863
(915) 304-7529 (c)
okiegirl@outlook.com
Treasurer - Marilyn B. O'Keefe
2113 E Glenn Dr
El Paso  TX  79936-3863
(915) 304-7529
okiegirl@outlook.com
Meetings: June 2023 El Paso Greenery Restaurant, El Paso, TX
Chevron retirees

MILE HI CHEVRON TEXACO CHAPTER
President - Charles (Chuck) Isaacs
1602 S Elbert Ct
Superior  CO  80027
(303) 494-5974
cmisaacs1@juno.com
Secretary - Marcia Logan
1360 Raven Cir  #C
Estes Park  CO  80517
(970) 586-9194 (c)
ctra.membership@gmailcom
Treasurer - Gary D Middlebrooks
2033 S Fork Dr
Lafayette  CO  80026
(303) 519-7196 (c)
gdmiddle@aol.com
First Vice President - Gary D Middlebrooks
2033 S Fork Dr
Lafayette  CO  80026
(303) 666-6480;  (303) 519-7196 (c)
gdmiddle@aol.com
Vice President-Activities - Veda (Kay) Lanum
15255 Warren Ave
Lakewood  CO  80228
(281) 682-2468 (c)
kaymom@yahoo.com
Meetings: Quarterly Luncheons in May, June, September, and December (Lakewood), picnic in Golden; Activities:  Baseball games in summer; Chevron, Texaco retirees

PHOENIX CHAPTER
President - Sel Larsen
1411 N Rustlers Roost
Dewey  AZ  86327
(602) 524-6695
selcraaz@gmail.com
Secretary - Pete Matuszak
17241 W Mahogany  Way
Surprise  AZ  85387
(865) 300-2870
5318khr@gmail.com
Treasurer - John Flores
6944 E Sugarloaf Cir
Mesa  AZ  85207
(480) 325-5432
jefsden1@aol.com
Vice President - Programs - Bob Wajda
14000 N 94th St., # 3159
Scottsdale  AZ  85260
(615) 330-1867
bobwajda@yahoo.com
Board Member at Large - Prescott - Don Young
385 Long BR W
Prescott  AZ  86303
(541) 292-7343 (c)
donyoung791@gmail.com
Board Member - Communications - Barbara Taylor
3879 E Jaguar Ave
Gilbert  AZ  85298
(480) 299-1201
jbz1184@live.com
Board Member-at-Large - Mary Kovar
6129 S Marin Dr
Gilbert  AZ  85298
(480) 340-9885
mmbo13@hotmail.com
Board Member-at-Large - Jerry Barlow
4740 E Morning Vista Ln
Cave Creek  AZ  85331
(480) 563-2217
barlowj98@yahoo.com
Board Member - Member Care - Walt Nellis
6446 E Trailridge Cir -- Unit 94
Mesa  AZ  85215
(480) 325-4801
wenksue@aol.com
Meetings: Luncheons and Outings - 1st, 2nd, 4th qtrs-Greater Phoenix Area; Summer qtrs-Prescott Area; Chevron, Gulf, P&M Coal, Texaco, Unocal, Caltex retirees
 
SALT LAKE CITY CHAPTER
President - Wayne Murakami
1350 W Sunset Dr
Salt Lake City  UT  84116
(801) 856-9660 (c);
wmeh@chevron.com; wmurakami@comcast.net
Secretary - Deb Ipson
1079 N Taffeta Dr
Salt Lake City  UT  84116
(801) 674-3527
Meetings: Luncheons monthly; some informal meetings first Mondays of each month

SOUTHERN ARIZONA CHAPTER
President - Paul Grundy
3990 N Caliente Canyon Pl
Tucson  AZ  85479
(307) 679-7951
pggrundy@sbcglobal.net
Vice President - Clara Grundy
3990 N Caliente Canyon Pl
Tucson  AZ  85479
(719) 248-1348
grundypc@sbcglobal.net
Secretary/Communications - Jens Jensen
5200 N Via de la Lanza
Tucson  AZ  85750
(520) 797-0456
jensjensen89@gmail.com
Treasurer -Robert (Bob) Dahlsgaard Jr
8136 E Snakeroot Dr
Tucson  AZ  85715
(520) 247-6654
dahlsra@hotmail.com
Meetings:  Luncheons, outings, a presentation of local interest; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal retirees

SOUTHERN NEVADA CHAPTER
President - Martin Knauss
3826 Duke of Earl Ct
Laughlin  NV  89029
(970) 640-0899
mknauss@aol.com
Secretary/Treasurer - Open

 

 

MIDWEST
AREA VICE PRESIDENT
John Bulla
P O BOX 3523
Brentwood TN  37024
(615) 832-1046
jo2nlin3a@earthlink.net

ATLANTA CHAPTER
President - Debbie Leverette
4015 Leicester Dr
Kennesaw  GA  30144-2272
(770) 928-8568
jafo1@bellsouth.net
Secretary - Edna B Sandberg
2051 Meadowbrook Ln
Marietta  GA  30067
(770) 977-8028
ebuggsy@aol.com
Vice President - Melco Langford
2367 Burch Cir NE
Atlanta  GA  30319-3903
(404) 321-4809
melco@lang4ds.com
Meetings:  Luncheons - 2nd Fri of Feb, Apr, June, Aug, Dec; Piccadilly Cafeteria, Marietta; picnic in Oct; Chevron retirees

BLUE RIDGE MOUNTAINS CHAPTER
President - David Kent
40 Oxbow Crossing
Weaverville  NC  28787
(828) 301-0095
davidkent54@gmail.com
Vice President - Khoi Le
418 White Squirrel
Brevard  NC  28712
(832) 922-7027
khoile36@gmail.com
Co-Treasurers - David & Holly Kent
40 Oxbow Crossing
Weaverville  NC  28787
davidkent54@gmail.com
Meetings:  2nd Tues in Mar, Sept; 1st Tues in June, Dec; Bay Breeze Seafood Restaurant, Hendersonville, NC 28793; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal, Caltex retirees.

CHEVRON GULF TEXACO RETIREES CLUB
President - Jerry Still
4172 Riverview Run Ct
Suwanee  GA  30024
(404) 358-8083
jlstill@att.net
Secretary/Treasurer - Jerry Still
Same as above
Vice President - Craig Stichenoth
659 Hemlock Trl
Canton  GA  30114
cstichee@bellsouth.net
Meetings:  Luncheons - 1st Thurs each month; Piccadilly Cafeteria, Atlanta; special event in Dec; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal, Caltex retirees

LOUISVILLE CHAPTER
President - Don Reiss
3200 Ridge Brook Cir
Louisville  KY  40245
(502) 243-1587; (502) 762-3932 (c)
sdreiss71@gmail.com
Vice President - James Barnes
757 Pinnacle Ct
Lexington  KY  40515
(859) 971-1620
pbnjbarnes@aol.com
Secretary/Treasurer - Joni Russell
431 Whiteheath Ln
Louisville  KY  40243
(502) 254-3537
jonirussell77@gmail.com
Meetings:   Luncheons 2023 Mar 7, June 6, September 12; Christmas luncheon-Dec 6, Louisville; Chevron and Gulf retirees

MUSIC CITY CHAPTER
President - John Bulla
P O Box 3523
Brentwood  TN  37024
(615) 832-1046
jo2nlin3a@earthlink.net
Vice President & Secretary - Linda Bulla
Same as above

NORTH ATLANTIC SEABOARD

AREA VICE PRESIDENT
E Kevin Ryan
24 Forest Ave
Bethel  CT  06801
(860) 619-0606
uncatena@aol.com

GULF RESEARCH CENTER ANNUITANTS ASSN CHAPTER
President - Fran Shirey
410 Edgewood Dr
Sarver  PA  16055
(724) 353-2521
fcshirey@gmail.com 
Secretary - Martha Rugh
1023 Roup Ave
Brackenridge  PA  15014
(724) 230-0704
marti2@earthlink.net
Treasurer - Ronald Shirey
410 Edgewood Dr
Sarver  PA  16055
(724) 353-2521
ronshirey@gmail.com
Meetings:  Luncheons Apr 10, Sept 8, Dec 8; Hoffstadts in Oakmont; Gulf retirees

PHILADELPHIA CHAPTER
President - Bob Tartala
209 Watson Rd
Sharon Hill  PA  19079
(610) 583-3948
tartala@yahoo.com
Secretary/Treasurer - Linda Riffert
131 Bradbury Rd
Brookhaven  PA  19105
(610) 256-4624
linda_r_riffert@yahoo.com

TEXACO RETIREES CLUB OF CONNECTICUT
President - Louis M "Skip" Weverbergh
13 Clover Ln
Westport  CT  06880
(203) 226-1687
cloverlmw@aol.com
Secretary - Bridget Moore
900 Palmer Rd, Apt 5 B
Bronxville  NY 10708
(914) 337-0949
BredaMoore@aol.com

THE FIRST STATE CHAPTER
President - John Stott
205 Ermine Drive
New Castle  DE  19720
(302) 528-6343
jdstott89@gmail.com
Secretary - Open
Treasurer - Pre Belardo
1 Blue Fox Ct
Newark  DE  19711
(302) 738-4742
Belar49@gmail.com
 
SOCIAL GROUPS
KEYSTONE
Leader - Raymond Dively Jr
730 Gingrich Ln
Dauphin  PA  17018
(717) 921-8069
retiredmrd@comcast.net

NEW ENGLAND
Leader - Rodger A Salman
27 Drazen Dr
North Haven  CT  06473
(203) 239-5788
renemary12@aol.com
Leader - Patricia Roppe
36 Brackett Ave
Tiverton  RI  02878
(401) 624-4973
patroppe@mailbug.com
Leader - Joseph E Desantis
44 Putnam St
Beverly  MA  01915
(978) 922-4831
desantisjn@comcast.net

NORTHEAST
Leader - Open
 



 

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
AREA VICE PRESIDENT
Mark Limon
230 St Andrews Dr
Napa  CA  94558
(805) 234-5584
mark_a_limon@yahoo.com 


CONTRA COSTA CHAPTER
CRACoCoEvents@gmail.com

President - Brad McCullough
7 Valley View Rd
Orinda  CA  94563
(925) 348-6707
Secretary - Joanne Clum
1211 Alderman Ln
Brentwood  CA  94513
(925) 634-0049
Treasurer - Mike Colvin
Meetings:  Luncheons - March, June, September, Graduates holiday lunch, Concord December 1; retirees from all companies.

Contra Costa Chapter Website:
http://www.chevronretireescontracosta.org

EAST BAY CHAPTER
President - Steve Bergtholdt
326 Conway Dr
Danville  CA  94526
(925) 831-9074;   (925) 858-2830 (c)
refransky@gmail.com
Vice President - Lisa Williamson
280 Foulkstone Way
Vallejo  CA  94592
(510) 778-3177
packerlisa@yahoo.com
Secretary - Ken Messer
2687 Cornelius Dr
San Pablo  CA  94806
(510) 724-3814
kmesser454@comcast.net
Treasurer - Steve James
6500 Hillside Dr
El Sobrante  CA  94803
(510) 222-6438;   (510) 3341869 (c)
sojames@comcast.net
Newsletter Editor - Mike Long
975 Elm Dr
Rodeo  CA  94572
(510) 685-2472
Mikel94572@gmail.com
Membership Chair - Dennis Walther
2351 Ten Gate Rd
Fairfield  CA  94534
(707) 235-0808
denniswalther@gmail.com
House Chair - Dee Rosier
17 Idaho St
Point Richmond  CA  94801
(510) 232-1287
drosier@sbcglobal.net
Immediate Past President - Robert Soldano
1233 Temple Dr
Martinez  CA  94553
(925) 825-4631
rfsducks@sbcglobal.net
Meetings:  Quarterly meetings 2024 - Feb 13, May 14, Aug 13, Oct 08 Richmond Refinery Cafeteria, Richmond, CA; luncheons and outings - Richmond Refinery Retirees Homecoming, Lunar New Year Luncheon; Chevron, Unocal retirees

GOLD COUNTRY CHAPTER
President - Ray Shepherd
19392 Chaparral Cir
Penn Valley  CA  95946
(530) 432-0755
rays427@gmail.com
Secretary - Same as above
Treasurer - John Coltart
P O Box 1030
Cedar Ridge  CA  95924
Vice President - Tim Taigen
11594 Redwing Ct
Penn Valley  CA  95946
Meetings:  Quarterly luncheons - Mar, June, Sept, Dec and a picnic; Grass Valley; Chevron, Unocal retirees

MARIN CHAPTER
President - Des King

11 Racoon Ln
Tiburon  CA  94920
(415) 378-6146
desmondfking@gmail.com
Secretary - Mike Ring
170 Saddle Wood Dr
Novato  CA  94945
(415) 310-7207
mike_ring@comcast.net
Treasurer - Brad McCullough
7 Valley View Rd
Orinda  CA  94563
(925) 348-6707
bjcc2mcc@gmail.com
Meetings:  Luncheons 2023 - Feb 8 and likely 2nd Wed of May, Aug, & Nov; The Club at McGinnis, San Rafael;  Chevron retirees

Marin Chapter Website:
http://www.marincra.com

SACRAMENTO CHAPTER
President - Kelly Wilkinson
4827 Arboleda Dr
Fair Oaks  CA  95628
(925) 963-8726
kho2wil@yahoo.com
Vice President - Open
Treasurer - Michelle Nelson
5 Carver St
Sacramento  CA  95835
(925) 639-1608
michmnel@gmail.com
Meetings:  TBD - Original:  4th Mon in Feb, 3rd Mon in Apr, June, Aug, Dec; Rancho Cordova Marriott; picnic-4th Mon in Sept, Terra d'Oro Winery, Amador County

SAN FRANCISCO CHAPTER
sfchevronretirees@yahoo.com
(650) 355-2163
President - Lisa Torres
Secretary (interim) - John Dewes
Treasurer - Randall Fujii
Vice President - Geoff Thorpe
Meetings:  Luncheons - 3rd Thurs, Mar, July & Oct; San Francisco/Millbrae/Zoom; Special Events; Graduates Lunch Dec 1 Concord; Chevron, Unocal retirees

WINE COUNTRY CHAPTER
President - Mark A Limon
230 St Andrews Dr
Napa  CA  94558
(805) 234-5584
mark_a_limon@yahoo.com
Secretary - JoAnne Limon
230 St. Andrews Dr
Napa  CA  94558
(805) 784-0150
joanne.l.limon@gmail.com
Treasurer - John Dewes
108 Poppy Ct
Walnut Creek  CA  94596
(925) 939-1988
john.dewes@alumni.nd.edu
Membership - Kathy Henschel
108 Poppy Ct
Walnut Creek  CA  94596
(415) 713-9979 (c);  (925) 939-1988 
kghenschel@gmail.com
Director-at-Large - Brad McCullough
7 Valley View Rd
Orinda  CA  94563
(925) 253-0229
bjcc2@comcast.net
Meetings:  Luncheons - Mar 10 (Zoom), June 9, Sept 8, Dec 8; Various locations, Santa Rosa/Napa; Chevron, Unocal retirees

 


 

NORTHWEST US / ALASKA / HAWAII
AREA VICE PRESIDENT
Daryl Brennick
1164 E Front St
Lynden  WA  98264
(360) 961-5656

ALASKA CHAPTER
nwcra3000@gmail.com
President - Ray Airone
4450 175th Pl SE
Bellevue  WA  98006
(425) 643-4876
 
CHEVRONTEXACO RETIREES PUGET SOUND CHAPTER
nwcra3000@gmail.com
President - Jean Thurber

13830 2nd Ave SW
Burien  WA  98166-1310
(206) 427-7750
Recording Secretary - Keith Kringlen
4068 173rd Pl SE
Bellevue  WA  98008
(425) 643-1299
Treasurer - Jeff Stelmach
15350 Angelo Strada Pl, SE
Olalla WA  98359
1st Vice President - Al Chiamulera
8219 191st Ave E
Bonney Lake  WA  98391
(253) 862-0116;  (253) 219-0319 (c)
2nd Vice President - Open
Newsletter Editor - Betty Kollen
26635 SE 196th St
Maple Valley  WA  98038
(424) 413-8625
Director - Allan Sullivan
9914 197th Ave E
Bonney Lake  WA  98391
(253) 576-4416
Director - Chuck Worthington
(206) 595-6331
Director - Ozzie Thibodeaux
7236 SE 24th St
Mercer Island  WA  98040
(206) 232-9790
Director - Irshad Vaziralli
(707) 534-8996
Meetings: Eastside:  Luncheons-2nd Thur Apr, June, Oct; Family Pancake House, Redmond; golf and picnic-Aug in Snohomish; luncheon in Dec at Ivar's Salmon House, Seattle. So Sound: Luncheons-2nd Thurs Jan, Mar, May, July, Sept; Johnny's in Fife;  Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal, Caltex retirees

HAWAII CHAPTER
CRAHawaii.org@gmail.com
https://sites.google.com/view/crahawaii
President - Ken Yamasaki
1232 Puu Poni Pl
Pearl City  HI  96782
(925) 783-9481
Vice President - Cherilyn Robertson
7889 Makaaoa Pl
Honolulu  HI  96825
(510) 326-5859
Secretary/Web Master - Peter Robertson
7889 Makaaoa Pl
Honolulu HI  96825
(510) 326-5859
Treasurer - Bruno Siko
5466 Kirkwood Pl
Honolulu  HI  96821
(808) 373-1200
Meetings:  Luncheon Meetings 11 AM at Waialae Country Club for March and December.  June and September location TBD; 1st Mon of March, June; 2nd Tues of September; 1st Mon of December, Christmas Lunch; Chevron, Texaco, Unocal retirees

MID-COLUMBIA CHAPTER
nwcra3000@gmail.com
President - Larry Johnson
184 Barista Dr
Walla Walla  WA  99362
(509) 337-6145
Secretary - Carole Davenport
130 Pine Tree Ln
Richland  WA  99352
(509) 627-1358
Vice President - Open
Meetings:  Luncheons-1st Tues of Feb, Apr, June, Oct, Christmas 1st Tues Dec; Bob's Burgers, Kennewick; 1:00pm; picnic 1st Tues of Sept; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal retirees


PORTLAND CHAPTER
President (interim) - Sharon Downey
2757 SW Moss St
Portland  OR  97219
(503) 244-1471
sadowney@outlook.com
Secretary/Treasurer  - Laura Stockwell
3104 NE 35th Ave
Portland  OR  97212
(503) 335-8349
fullerstockwell@msn.com
Vice President - Sharon Downey
2757 SW Moss St
Portland  OR  97219
(503) 244-1471
sadowney@outlook.com
Steering Committee
Greg Anderson
P O Box 2065
Lake Oswego  OR  97035
(503) 799-5477
Gand458@gmail.com
Charlotte Clunas
16500 SE 1st St, Sp 32
Vancouver  WA  98084
(360) 891-9603
misscharlotte37@gmail.com
John Hartup
5742 SW Gaines Ct
Portland  OR  97221
(503) 254-9987
johnhartup@comcast.net
Herb Hohn
15717 NE Eugene St
Portland  OR  97230
(503) 254-9987
herjanhon@aol.com
Darel Mack
(503) 723-3345 
dhmdlm@aol.com
Meetings:  Luncheon and/or outing -1st Fri of Mar, June, Dec;  2nd Fri of Sept; various locations-Portland; Chevron, Texaco, Unocal retirees

SOUTHERN OREGON CHAPTER
President - Bill Tracy

1531 Doral Cir
Medford, OR  97504
(541) 499-6653
Meetings: Annual Luncheon-Dec; Medford; Chevron, Unocal, Caltex retirees


 

SOUTH TEXAS
AREA VICE PRESIDENT
Gretchen Stierholz
321 Copper Sage Dr.
San Marcos TX 78666
(661) 303-1706

gretchen.stierholz@gmail.com

HILL COUNTRY CHAPTER
Chapter Email:  hccretirees@gmail.com
President - Hal Caldcleugh
407 Hazeltine Dr
Lakeway  TX  78734
(512) 762-8812
halcaldcleugh@gmail.com
Vice President - Robert Bowie
1324 Kings Point Dr
Canyon Lake  TX  78133
(830) 935-3373
krbotx@gvtc.com
Secretary -Gretchen Stierholz
321 Copper Sage Drive
San Marcos, TX 78666
(661) 303-1706
gretchen.stierholz@gmail.com
Treasurer - Edward Van Reet
108 Sunriver
Boerne, TX   78006
(432) 553-8806
etvr@icloud.com
Past President - Paul Skakun
3009 Pescadero Cy
Austin  TX  78746
(512) 799-4397
pts1942@gmailcom
Meetings: Quarterly luncheons; 4 different locations-Central TX; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal, Caltex retirees

Hill Country Chapter Website:
http://www.chevronhccretirees.org
 
METROPOLITAN HOUSTON CHAPTER
President - Brian Batiste
5035 Woodshore Ln
Fulshear, TX  77441
(281) 382-6523
batb2725@gmail.com
Secretary - Mridul Kumar
5103 Pineridge Dr.
Sugar Land, TX 77479
(713) 256-2731
mkum@yahoo.com
Vice President - Kathleen Mabe
5220 Willow St
Bellaire  TX  77401
(903) 714-5487
katie65432@gmail.com
Treasurer -Ronald Leschak
8306 Silver Bay Ct
Houston, TX  77095
(713) 817-0386
leschakitout@gmail.com
Meetings:  Luncheons 2023 - Jan 31, Feb 15, Mar 1; Harris County Smokehouse - Katy; Cilantros Mexican Grill - Spring; Spring Creek Barbeque - Sugar Land; Blue Onyx Bistro - Houston; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco retirees

Metropolitan Houston Chapter Website:
http://cra-metrohouston.org

ORANGE RETIREE CHAPTER
Co-Presidents - Terryl & Irma Bryant
3863 FM 1078
Orange  TX  77632-8375
(850) 532-9611
1969cobrastang@gmail.com
Co-Treasurers - Terry & Irma Bryant
3863 FM 1078
Orange  TX  77632-8375
(850) 532-9611
1969cobrastang@gmail.com
Meetings: "Dutch treat" luncheons - Jan 10, Apr 11, July 11, Oct 10; Orange, TX; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal retirees

UNOCAL GULF COAST ALUMNI CLUB
President - Jerry Lohr
8140 Blase Rd
Rosenberg   TX  77471
(713) 417-7375
txlohr@gmail.com
Secretary - Dale Putnam
3607 Moss Trail
MIssouri City  TX  77459
(832) 671-5262 
mobiusdale@msn.com
Treasurer - Mike Adamec
32735 Weybridge St
Weston Lakes  TX  77441-4132
(281) 543-0039
mikeadamec11@gmail.com
Director - Gary Najdowski
2442 Hill Canyon Ct
Sugar Land  TX  77479
(281) 796-4105
genajdowski@icloud.com
Director-at-Large - Fred Shimek
3406 Texana Way
Richmond  TX  77406
(832) 498-2096
fjshimek@gmail.com
Director-at-Large - Ann Mathis
13111 Stancliff Oaks
Sugar Land  TX  77478
(281) 240-1309
axmathis@comcast.net
Meetings: Luncheons quarterly at Riverbend CC; Feb 9, May 4, Sept 14, Dec 7; Dec 14 dinner at 4:30pm; former Unocal employees and spouses, anytime during oil and gas employment

Unocal Gulf Coast Alumni Club Website:
http://www.unocalgcaclub.com

 


 

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
AREA VICE PRESIDENT
Randy Albers
4840 W 122 St
Hawthorne  CA  90250
(310) 675-4418; (310) 483-3564 (c)
randyalbers@gmail.com

Southern California Area Website:
http://www.socalretirees.org

76 RESEARCH ALUMNI GROUP

President - Dr William Mallett
1273 Genoa Pl
Placentia  CA  92870
(714) 993-2102
76sDrBill@roadrunner.com
Meetings:  Luncheons - 1st Tues of Feb, May, Aug, Nov

SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY CHAPTER
President - Elizabeth Liske
e_liske@yahoo.com
Meetings:  Luncheons 3rd Friday of every odd month; Hodel's Country Dining; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal, Monterey Resources

Satellite - San Luis Obispo Club
Coastal Liaison - Open

SOUTH BAY CHAPTER

President - Ian Sachs
2611 185th St
Redondo Beach  CA  90278
(310) 283-1712
meandusandyou@outlook.com
Secretary - Pam Ramirez
Secretary - Erland Wittig
100 Country Mill Way
Fuquay Varina  NC  27526
(310) 941-6257
southbayCRA@gmail.com
Vice President - Allen Gragg
628 W Maple
El Segundo  CA  90245
(310) 322-9780 
Allendgragg@gmail.com
Treasurer - Randy Albers
4840 W 122 St
Hawthorne  CA  90250
(310) 483-3564
randyalbers@gmail.com
Meetings: Quarterly luncheons- Jan 19, Apr 20, July 20, Oct 19; El Segundo Refinery.  Chevron retirees

Satellite - San Diego
Coordinator - Marianne Stone
P O Box 1370
Pauma Valley CA  92061
(760) 742-1201
mariannephil36@aol.com

UNION OIL ALUMNI CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
President - Patsy Collins
4206 Don Ortega Pl
Los Angeles  CA  90008
(323) 295-6874;   (323) 271-7874 (c)
shreveportlady@sbcglobal.net
Secretary - Sandi Ross-Elder
78-594 Purple Sagebrush Ave
Palm Desert  CA  92211
(760) 772-5766;  (760) 544-5977 (c)
rosselder@aol.com 
Treasurer - James W Abbott
8530 San Adriano Way
Buena Park  CA  90620
(714) 828-8425; (714) 310-9020
abbott-j@sbcglobal.net
Meetings:  Luncheons - 3rd Wed each month except July, Aug; 2nd Wed in Dec; Stevens Steak House, City of Commerce

 


 

THE PLAINS
AREA VICE PRESIDENT
Lee W Johnson
19502 S Sheridan
Bixby OK  74008
(918) 549-8518 (c)
lwjohnson_711@msn.com

EAST TEXAS CHAPTER
President - Joe Fife
10307 FM 315
Palestine  TX  75803
(281) 684-3209
JoeFife20@gmail.com
Vice President - Jackie D Nations
P O Box 876
Van  TX  75790
(903) 520-3714
jackienations@yahoo.com
Secretary - James Mitchell
17600 County Rd 4256 S
Henderson  TX  75654
(903) 649-2477
CRAETC@iCloud.com
Treasurer - Steve Lovelace
422 Meandowview Cir
Longview  TX  75604
(903) 263-5956
slovelace@cablelynx.com
Director-at-Large - Linda G Smith
10762 Farm Rd 838 W
Overton  TX  75684
(903) 987-9770
lgenes101@yahoo.com
Meetings:  Luncheons - Jan 28, July 28 (Tyler); Apr 28, Oct 25 (Longview); Chevron retirees
 
NORTH CENTRAL TEXAS CHAPTER
President - Bob Rindels
656 Allen Rd
Coppell  TX  75019
(972) 393-0301
Robert.rindels@gmail.com
Secretary - Patricia Branson
109 Creekview Ln
Crandall  TX  75114
Meetings: Luncheons, Mar 3, June 2, Sept 1, Dec 1; Rolling Hills CC, Arlington; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal, Caltex retirees

PERMIAN BASIN
President - Glenn Fortner
3220 Cimmaron Ave
Midland  TX  79705-2900
(432) 934-7496
geestar54@yahoo.com

TULSA CHAPTER
President - Susie Janowski
2624 E 71st Pl
Tulsa  OK  74136
(918) 231-1956
stjanowski@aol.com
Secretary - Jamaine Lasiter
10731 Masters Cir
Jenks OK  74037
(918) 298-1818
CDLAS@yahoo.com
Treasurer - Ray Wilburn
7532 E 54th St
Tulsa  OK  74145
(918) 628-0208
wilburn@att.net
Communications Officer - Cecile Osmond
4401 W Iola St
Broken Arrow  OK  74012
(918) 872-1063
cecileosmond@cox.net 
 
TULSA SKELLY-GETTY-TEXACO CHAPTER
President - Lee W Johnson
19502 S Sheridan
Bixby  OK  74008
(918) 366-8330;   (918) 549-8518 (c)
lwjohnson_711@msn.com
Secretary - Joanna Martin
22310 E 67th St
Broken Arrow  OK  74014
(918) 355-2443
skyrainbow@cox.net
Vice President - Howard Seigfreid
9036 E 68th St
Tulsa  OK  74133
(918) 252-1406
hseigfreid@cox.net
Meetings:  Luncheons Mar 19, June 18, Sept 17, First Watch restaurant, 68th and Memorial, Tulsa; Dec 17, Ti Amo Ristorante Italiano, 6024 A South Sheridan, Tulsa; Texaco retirees

Satellite - Oklahoma City
Leader - Dale Gibson
2025 Queensbury Ct
Edmonds  OK  73012
(281) 797-6066
daleagibson@aol.com



 
 


 

GLOBAL AFFILIATES
AREA VICE PRESIDENT
Glenn Ewan
24418 Bay Hill Blvd
Katy  TX  77494
(281) 693-5461
 globalaff@cramail.org

Global Affiliates Website:
http://www.craglobalaff.org

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2023-24 CRA Roster

This roster reflects the current CRA Officers, Past Presidents, Committee Chairs and Chapter Officers as of October 2023